PLC Splitter 1x8
SC/UPC
plc-splitter-1×2-sc_apc-spcfplc-splitter-1×8-sc_upc-1_ispliter-1×8-sc-upc-plc-1_ispliter-1×8-sc-upc-plc-2_i

PLC Splitter 1×8, SC/UPC

Spliter

Product Description

PLC splitter 1×8, SC/UPC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC splitter) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. REG provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements. PLC splitter is high quality passive device.It is especially for passive internet (EPON, BPON,GPON). And different package can follow cleint’s different inquiry.

 

You can order such versions as 1:2, 1:4, 1:8, 1:16 ,1:32 or 1:64

 

Applications, FTTX Systems, PON Networks, CATV Links, Optical Signal Distribution

Features

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength:
  • From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature:
  • From -40℃ to 85℃
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PLC Splitter 1×8, SC/UPC”