Media Converter MC 100/1000 GE-1xSFP
Media Converter 1xSFP GB 4_IMedia Converter 1xSFP GB 2_IMedia Converter SFP

MC 100/1000 GE-1xSFP

Media Converter

Product Description

MC 100/1000 GE-1xSFP

Overview

This product supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard,as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.

Installation
1. Interface
RJ-45 interface
The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter.
It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
Fiber interface
SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX.
When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely “TX-RX”, “RX-TX” (direct butting for single optical fiber).
2. Connection
The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair.
And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver.
Then switch on. The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

Technical parameters:
1. Standard Protocol:
IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard; IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
2.Connector:oneUTPRJ-45connector,oneSC/STconnector
3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4. Power supply parameter:
outside: 5V DC 2A
built-in: 110-265V AC  48VDC
5. Environmental temperature: 0?60 ?lt;br /> 6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%
8. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
9. Transfer fiber:
multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

 

Specification

Model MG1002SC
interface 1*10/100 /1000Mbps RJ45 port
1*SC optical fiber interface
LED Indicator PWR,Link / Act, FDX/COL,speed
External power adapter 5V/2A
Dimensions(L*W*H) 70.8 x 26 x 94 (mm)
Case Metal
Operating temperature 0°C ~ 40°C (32 ~ 104° F)
Storage temperature -40°C ~ 70°C(-40 ~ 158° F)
Operating Humidity 10 ~ 90%RH, (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH, (non-condensing)
EMC FCC, CE Class A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MC 100/1000 GE-1xSFP”