CORD-SU-SU 2M

Categories: ,

Description

CORD-SU-SU 2M SC/UPC-SC/UPC, SM simplex 3mm

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances.

This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant