CORD-SU-SA 2M-02CORD-SU-SA 2M-01CORD-SU-SA 2M-04CORD-SU-SA 2M-03

CORD-S/U-S/A 2M

Categories: ,

Product Description

CORD-S/U-S/A 2M SC/UPC-SC/APC 3mm, SM simplex Patch Cord

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances.

This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant